Mô tả

TN13LSXB is 10Gbit/s tunable wavelength transponder board applied to Huawei OSN6800 and OSN8800. LSX has functional versions of TN11, TN12, TN13, and TN14. TN13LSX has available variants of T01, T02 and B with different system compatibility and feature supported.

  • 10Gbit/s tunable wavelength transponder board on Huawei OSN6800 and OSN8800.
  • Supports client-side and WDM-side pluggable modules.
  • Equipped with 1PCS pluggable 10G-DWDM- C Band-Tunable Wavelength-NRZ-PIN module on WDM-side.
  • Equipped with 1PCS pluggable 10G-1550nm-40km-SM XFP on client-side.
  • TN13LSXB converts signals as: 1 x 10GE LAN/10GE WAN/STM-64/OC-192/OTU2 <-> 1 x OTU2 and 1 x FC1200/10GE LAN/OTU2e <-> 1 x OTU2e.
  • Provides the OTU2/OTU2e interface on WDM-side.
  • Supports the OTN frame format and overhead processing by referring to the ITU-T G.709.
  • Supports PM and TCM functions for ODU2.
  • Supports PM and TCM non-intrusive monitoring for ODU2.
  • Supports SM function for OTU2.
  • Supports ITU-T G.694.1-compliant DWDM specifications.
  • Supports 40 wavelengths tunable in the C band with 100 GHz channel spacing.
  • Supports 80 wavelengths tunable in the C band with 50 GHz channel spacing.
  • Supports the PRBS function on the client and WDM sides.
  • Supports ITU-T G.709-compliant forward error correction (FEC) on the client side, only when the client side service type is OTU2/OTU2e.
  • Supports forward error correction (FEC) on the WDM side that complies with ITU-T G.709.
  • Supports advanced forward error correction (AFEC-2) on the WDM side that complies with ITU-T G.975.1.
  • Supports the remote monitoring (RMON) of Ethernet services (10GE LAN).
  • Supports the ALS function on the client side when client services are non-OTN services.
  • Supports Optical-layer ASON.

TN13LSXB WDM-side equipped with pluggable optical module 10G-DWDM- C Band-Tunable Wavelength-NRZ-PIN, client-side equipped with 1PCS pluggable 10G-1550nm-40km-SM XFP. Also you can choose other module specification at the available option or contact mitoshi.vn before purchase.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Card TN13LSXB”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *