Đầu nối quang SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex

Danh mục:

Thông tin chi tiết

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. Our fiber optic adapter can quick and easy connections of single mode and multimode fibers.
Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single mode. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these SC to SC adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.
Single mode SC Fiber Optic Adapters are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements.

Application

• CATV

• Local Area Networks (LANs)

• Telecommunication networks

• Metro networks

• Data processing networks

• Multimedia

• Industrial and military

Features

• SC/APC adapter Type

• Compact design

• High precision alignment and High precision sleeve

• High performance

• Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

• With or without flange options for installation flexibility

• Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

• Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

• Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

• RoHS compliant

Compliance

• IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;

• Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

• UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

Thông tin kỹ thuật

Specification Zirconia SLEEVE Phosohor Bronze Sleeve
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.05dB,Max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.1dB,Max≤0.3dB
Durability <0.1dB Typical change,500 matings

 

Tài liệu kỹ thuật

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Đầu nối quang SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *