Dây nối quang FC/UPC Multimode

Danh mục:

Thông tin chi tiết

The FC fiber optic pigtail connector housing color can be Blue, green, beige, Aqua and purple,the 0.9mm FC pigtail cable can be tight buffer, loose tube, PVC, LSZH, Hytrel materials.The FC pigtail connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions and compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC pigtail cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Application

• CATV

• Metro Applications

• Active device termination

• Test equipment

• Wide Area Networks (WANs)

• Telecommunication networks

• Local Area Networks (LANs)

• Data processing networks

• Premise installations

• Industrial and Military

Features

• FC Pigtail Type

• One-piece construction & pull-proof design

• Low insertion loss and low back reflection

• Free-floating ceramic ferrule

• Precision anti-rotation key

• UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors

• Telcordia style boots

• Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)

Compliance

• TIA 568-A & ISO 11801

• Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Thông tin kỹ thuật

SPECIFICATIONS    Type FIBER  TYPE CABLE  TYPE
• Standard,  Master,  High Power

• SC/PC,  SC/APC,  SC/PC  Duplex

• FC/PC,   LC/APC,  E2000,  MU/PC

• MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male,  MPO/MTP

• DIN/PC,  D4/PC,  SMA/PC

• SM   G.652  G.653  G.654 G.655  G.656  G.657

• MM   OM1(62.5/125um) OM2  OM3  OM4

•  Simplex   /    Duplex

•  ø4.1mm / ø3.0mm / ø2.0mm / ø1.8mm / ø1.6mm / ø1.2mm /

•  (PVC  or  LSZH  or  Hytrel  or  OFNP)

ø0.9mm / ø0.6mm (tight  Buffer or Loose tube)

SC/FC/ST 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.08dB; Max≤0.20dB Typical≤0.15dB;Max≤0.25dB
Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;APC≥65dB N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
LC/MU/LC-LX.5 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.05dB; Max≤0.15dB Typical≤0.10dB; Max≤0.25dB
Return  Loss PC/UPC≥55 dB ; APC≥65dB N/A
Durability <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
D4/DIN/SMA 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.15dB;Max≤0.25dB Typical≤0.20dB; Max≤0.30dB
Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ; APC≥65dB N/A
Durability <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
E2000/MT-RJ 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB; Max≤0.40dB Typical≤0.20dB; Max≤0.30dB
Return  Loss PC/UPC≥45 dB ; APC≥60dB N/A
Mating Cycles 1000 1000
MPO 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB; Max≤0.70dB Typical≤0.15dB; Max≤0.30dB
Return  Loss PC/UPC≥25 dB ; APC≥60dB N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings

Repeatability: ±0.1dB

Operation  Temperaturel: -40℃~+85℃

GEOMETRY  REQUIREMENT

Ferrule  Endface Radius

7mm≤ R ≤12mm(APC)               7mm≤ R ≤25mm(Standard)

Apex  Offset  ≤ 30um(Master)      Apex  Offset  ≤50um(Standard)

Undercut  -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

PM Patchcord  Specification            Insertion   Loss  ≤ 0.4dB

Extinction  Ratio  ≥20 dB

Tài liệu kỹ thuật

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Dây nối quang FC/UPC Multimode”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *