Module quang XFP Multi mode, 2 sợi LC, 300m 850nm XFP-10G-SR

Mô tả

Description

Miray XFP-10G-SR small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm Vcsel transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10G Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • MMF links up to 300m
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

Thông số kỹ thuật

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 840 850 860 nm
RMS spectral width λRMS 4 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg -7.3 -1 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma -1.5 dBm
Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.9 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 20 dB
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 840 860 nm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen -11.1 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -7.5 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -30 dBm
Los Dessert LOSD -12 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
Overload Sat 0 dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -12 dB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Module quang XFP Multi mode, 2 sợi LC, 300m 850nm XFP-10G-SR”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *