Mô tả

Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-S switch is innovative switch that improve LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This product represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32 Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system-one switch at a time

hình ảnh: WS-C3750-24FS-S

• 24 100BASE-FX ports
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32-Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

Thông số kỹ thuật

WS-C3750-24FS-S data sheet
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C3750-24FS-S
Product Type Managed, Stackable 24 ports L3 Switch
Form Factor Fixed, Rack Mountable 1U, Stackable/Clustering
Switch Port density – Uplinks 24 x 100Base-FX + 2 x SFP
MAC Address Table Size 12K entries
Max Number of Stacks 9
Routing Protocol RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, static IP routing, RIPng
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH
Authentication Method Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, Layer 3 switching, auto-sensing per device, IP-routing, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, traffic shaping, stackable, IPv6 support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s
DRAM Memory 128 MB
Flash Memory 32 MB Flash
LED Status Lights Indicators Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, bandwidth utilization %, status
Connectivity / Expansion Slots
Interfaces 24 x 100Base-FX – MT-RJ multi-mode
1 x console – RJ-45 – management
Network stack device : 1 x x 2
2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power Supply Specifications

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Switch cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *